Skip to content

Main Navigation

Hispanic Scholars Program
  • About Us
    • Our Story
    • History
    • Mission
    • Staff
  • Programs
    • All Programs
    • Education
      • J-Term
      • Summer Session
      • HSP for Undergrads
      • Doctoral Accompaniment Seminar
      • Praxis of Accompaniment
    • Mentorship
      • Discernment and Vocation Workshop
      • HSP Fellows Program
      • HSP Alumni Network
    • Professional Development
      • El Semillero: Executive Certificate in Religious Fundraising
      • Pedagogy Workshop
      • Through Hispanic Eyes
      • Storytelling Workshop
    • Public Scholarship
      • The HSP Exchange
      • Reimagining Latinidad
      • Leading Latinamente
      • La Colectiva Teológica Latina
      • Theological Administration Latinamente
  • Partners
    • Sponsoring Schools
    • Funders
    • Institutional Partners
    • HSP Alumni Network
  • HSP Updates
  • Our Impact
  • Donate
  • Contact Us

Prisca Mojica Rodriguez

Profile picture of Prisca Mojica Rodriguez

Posts by Prisca Mojica Rodriguez

Posted on August 7, 2014
Posted in Articles

Paul Corinthian Correspondence: Struggles in Leadership, Ministry & Theology, with Dr. Efrain Agosto

Posted on August 7, 2014

The following blog is written by HSP 2014 student: Ramona Acevedo McCormick Theological Seminary   This class has much to offer students that would like to study the Pauline Letters and the praxis theology that are in his letters.   There were several objectives for the class.   However, two objectives that were prominent for this class:

Posted in Articles
Posted on July 26, 2014
Posted in Articles

Posts navigation

  • «
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • …
  • 8
  • »

Latest Articles

  • The Hope That Comes at Easter
    Our understanding of “Holy Week”—which begins with Palm Sunday, continues with Maundy Thursday and Good
  • Lent in the Context of 2026: Beyond the Personal
    It is not surprising that the season of Lent is so misunderstood. In societies where
  • A Seasonal Reflection from Rev. Dr. Daisy Machado
    “May your days be merry and bright…” These words come from the well-known Christmas song

Latest Press Releases

  • The Hispanic Scholars Program Celebrates Its Next Chapter of Faithful Leadership
    FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE Dr. Jorge Juan Rodríguez V Named Executive
  • Hispanic Scholars Program Announces Executive Director Opening
    FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE The Hispanic Scholars Program (HSP) is now
  • Leadership Transition at the Hispanic Scholars Program
    Dear Colleagues, The Hispanic Scholars Program (HSP) is announcing the
  • About Us
  • Programs
  • Partners
  • Our Impact
  • Donate
  • Contact Us